SSJ Academy 05B Blue (BU9)

 

District II Fall Cup & CCSL League Champions!
District II Fall Cup & CCSL League Champions!

Age group:Boys under 9 (born after August 1st 2005)
Class:Competitive
Coach:Dainen Allen (*) (click to show email)
Assistant Coach:Cal Smith (click to show email)
Team Manager:Cecie Boston (click to show email)
Send email to staff: (click to show email)(can only be used by coaches and board)
Team Calendar (help):SubscribeDownload
Zero tolerance form:[print form] (must be signed by all parents/players)
(*) Primary contact person

Team Schedule

Please check with your coach/manager whether all events are listed. Home games are managed by the league, away games are only shown if the coach/manager added those games themselves.

DateTimeFieldNoteAction
Sun. Oct. 5, 20148:30amO Malley 8v8 West - 2A (setup)820 Steinbeck Drive, San Jose, CA 95123
Sat. Oct. 11, 20144:45pmStratford School #1220 Kensington Way Los Gatos, CA 95032
Sun. Oct. 19, 20149:30amO Malley 8v8 West - 2A (setup) (cleanup)820 Steinbeck Drive, San Jose, CA 95123
Sat. Nov. 1, 20142:30pmGreer #42800 W Bayshore Rd Palo Alto, CA 94303
Sun. Nov. 2, 20142:30pmRed Morton 49-E765 myrtle St Redwood City, CA 94061
Wed. Nov. 12, 2014Randol ElementaryField Maintenance
Sat. Nov. 15, 201412:45pmO Malley 8v8 East - 2B820 Steinbeck Drive, San Jose, CA 95123
Sat. Nov. 22, 20141:45pmRandol762 Sunset Glen Dr., San Jose, CA 95123

(setup) This team is responsible to setup the goals and nets, corner flags and trashcans.
(cleanup) This team is responsible to remove the goals and nets, corner flags, trashcans and cleanup the field.
 Home games are marked in blue ,  Scrimmages and non SSJYSL games in green ,  away games on non SSJYSL fields in white ,
 non game events in light blue;,  Field maintenance in yellow;.

2014/06/01 Santa Cruz Breakers Academy Shootout Second Place!!!

Santa Cruz Breakers Academy Shootout Second Place!!!

2013/11/24 CCSL League Champions!!!

CCSL BU8 League Champions!!!

2013/11/10 2013 District 2 Fall Cup BU8 Bronze/Silver Champions!!!

BU8 Bronze/Silver Champions!!!

Regular Practice

DayTimeFieldNotes
Monday 5:30pm - 7:00pm  Randol South East #2 (G)Stratford
Wednesday 5:30pm - 7:00pm  Randol South East #2 (G)Stratford


District II Fall Cup Champions!
District II Fall Cup Champions!



© 2007-2014 South San Jose Youth Soccer League (SSJYSL)