If you are interested in joining a competitive team please use the Lead Coaches List.
In order to join a recreational soccer team please use our Registration Page.

Coed

AgeRecreational
U6  SSJ Coyotes (Jeffrey Sanchez)
 SSJ Fury (Hayden Dunn)
 SSJ Hammerheads (Brian Follosco)
 SSJ Lions (Stefan Winkel)
 SSJ Minnows (Duane Auton)
 SSJ Mustangs (Mark Callaghan)
 SSJ Panthers (Jaime Delgado)
 SSJ Sharks (Robert Mitchum)
 SSJ Tigers (Gareth Williams)
 SSJ Tremors (James Kovacs)

Girls

AgeCompetitive Recreational
U8  SSJ Academy 06G Blue  (Nadya Carlson-Bowen)
 SSJ Academy 06G White (Nadya Carlson-Bowen)
 SSJ Aftershocks (Beth Wicklander)
 SSJ Falcons (Dan Wunderli)
 SSJ Galaxy (Johnny Chavarria)
 SSJ Soccer Rockers (Travis Welch)
U9  SSJ Academy 05G Blue - Arsenal (Kelly Castongia)
U10  SSJ Academy 04G Blue (Kelly Castongia)  SSJ Dynamite (Jeff Semone)
 SSJ Shining Stars (Steve Donohue)
 SSJ Tornadoes (James Galvin)
U11  SSJ Alphas 03G Blue (Anthony Thongkham)
U12    SSJ KnockOuts (Helder Vieira)
 SSJ Lightning Bolts (David Hendricks)
U13  SSJ Eclipse (Jerry Taylor)
 SSJ FC Strikers Blue (Dante Rios)
 SSJ FC Strikers White (Dante Rios)
U14    SSJ Flash (Mike Cecilio)
U16  SSJ Hot Tamales (Joe Teixeira)
U17  SSJ FC Force (Mitch Konatsu)

Boys

AgeCompetitive Recreational
U8  SSJ Academy 06B Blue (Max Wootan)
 SSJ Academy 06B White (Max Wootan)
 SSJ Academy 06B Yellow (Francisco Lopez)
 SSJ Astros (Jon Edwards)
 SSJ Cobras (Darryl Strosberg)
 SSJ Earthquakes (Joe Provenzano)
 SSJ Golden Strikers (Coach Tony)
 SSJ Ninja Strikers (Jesse Pina)
 SSJ Scorpions (Jessy Alvarez)
 SSJ Tigers (Coach Steve)
 SSJ Venom FC (Hector Ramirez)
U9  SSJ Academy 05B Blue  (Dainen Allen)
 SSJ Academy 05B White (Dainen Allen)
 SSJ Academy 05B Yellow (Doug Highton)
U10  SSJ Academy 04B Blue (Dainen Allen)  SSJ Bulls (Bill Reulman)
 SSJ Cosmos (Brian Follosco)
 SSJ Dragons (Tony Luong)
 SSJ Dynamites (Scott Kaiser)
 SSJ Earthquakes (Beth Wicklander)
 SSJ Falcons (Lukas Fleiner)
 SSJ Tsunami (Doug Highton)
U11  SSJ CAA Corinthians FC (Ronnie Jenkins)
 SSJ Earthquakes (Scott Krone)
U12  SSJ Academy 02B Blue (Max Wootan)  SSJ Al Cendejas (Al Cendejas)
 SSJ Assault (Pearce Kaner)
 SSJ Crossfire (Michael Guldner)
 SSJ Sharks (Oswaldo Magallon)
U13  SSJ Titans Blue 01 (Miguel Botto)
 SSJ Titans Red 01 (Miguel Botto)
 SSJ Titans White 01 (Miguel Botto)
U14  SSJ CAA Corinthians FC (Bill Jenkins)
 SSJ United (David Serrano)
 SSJ Vipers (Anthony Thongkham)
 SSJ Fury (Enrique Fernandez)
U15  SSJ Predators (Andy Fitzgerald)
U16  SSJ Lions (Rick Simons)  SSJ CAA Corinthians FC (Bill Jenkins)
U17  SSJ Indios (Francisco Lopez)

 
If you are interested in joining a competitive team please use the Lead Coaches List.
In order to join a recreational soccer team please use our Registration Page.

Coed

AgeRecreational
U6  SSJ Coyotes (Jeffrey Sanchez)
 SSJ Fury (Hayden Dunn)
 SSJ Hammerheads (Brian Follosco)
 SSJ Lions (Stefan Winkel)
 SSJ Minnows (Duane Auton)
 SSJ Mustangs (Mark Callaghan)
 SSJ Panthers (Jaime Delgado)
 SSJ Sharks (Robert Mitchum)
 SSJ Tigers (Gareth Williams)
 SSJ Tremors (James Kovacs)

Girls

AgeCompetitive Recreational
U8  SSJ Academy 06G Blue  (Nadya Carlson-Bowen)
 SSJ Academy 06G White (Nadya Carlson-Bowen)
 SSJ Aftershocks (Beth Wicklander)
 SSJ Falcons (Dan Wunderli)
 SSJ Galaxy (Johnny Chavarria)
 SSJ Soccer Rockers (Travis Welch)
U9  SSJ Academy 05G Blue - Arsenal (Kelly Castongia)
U10  SSJ Academy 04G Blue (Kelly Castongia)  SSJ Dynamite (Jeff Semone)
 SSJ Shining Stars (Steve Donohue)
 SSJ Tornadoes (James Galvin)
U11  SSJ Alphas 03G Blue (Anthony Thongkham)
U12    SSJ KnockOuts (Helder Vieira)
 SSJ Lightning Bolts (David Hendricks)
U13  SSJ Eclipse (Jerry Taylor)
 SSJ FC Strikers Blue (Dante Rios)
 SSJ FC Strikers White (Dante Rios)
U14    SSJ Flash (Mike Cecilio)
U16  SSJ Hot Tamales (Joe Teixeira)
U17  SSJ FC Force (Mitch Konatsu)

Boys

AgeCompetitive Recreational
U8  SSJ Academy 06B Blue (Max Wootan)
 SSJ Academy 06B White (Max Wootan)
 SSJ Academy 06B Yellow (Francisco Lopez)
 SSJ Astros (Jon Edwards)
 SSJ Cobras (Darryl Strosberg)
 SSJ Earthquakes (Joe Provenzano)
 SSJ Golden Strikers (Coach Tony)
 SSJ Ninja Strikers (Jesse Pina)
 SSJ Scorpions (Jessy Alvarez)
 SSJ Tigers (Coach Steve)
 SSJ Venom FC (Hector Ramirez)
U9  SSJ Academy 05B Blue  (Dainen Allen)
 SSJ Academy 05B White (Dainen Allen)
 SSJ Academy 05B Yellow (Doug Highton)
U10  SSJ Academy 04B Blue (Dainen Allen)  SSJ Bulls (Bill Reulman)
 SSJ Cosmos (Brian Follosco)
 SSJ Dragons (Tony Luong)
 SSJ Dynamites (Scott Kaiser)
 SSJ Earthquakes (Beth Wicklander)
 SSJ Falcons (Lukas Fleiner)
 SSJ Tsunami (Doug Highton)
U11  SSJ CAA Corinthians FC (Ronnie Jenkins)
 SSJ Earthquakes (Scott Krone)
U12  SSJ Academy 02B Blue (Max Wootan)  SSJ Al Cendejas (Al Cendejas)
 SSJ Assault (Pearce Kaner)
 SSJ Crossfire (Michael Guldner)
 SSJ Sharks (Oswaldo Magallon)
U13  SSJ Titans Blue 01 (Miguel Botto)
 SSJ Titans Red 01 (Miguel Botto)
 SSJ Titans White 01 (Miguel Botto)
U14  SSJ CAA Corinthians FC (Bill Jenkins)
 SSJ United (David Serrano)
 SSJ Vipers (Anthony Thongkham)
 SSJ Fury (Enrique Fernandez)
U15  SSJ Predators (Andy Fitzgerald)
U16  SSJ Lions (Rick Simons)  SSJ CAA Corinthians FC (Bill Jenkins)
U17  SSJ Indios (Francisco Lopez)
© 2007-2014 South San Jose Youth Soccer League (SSJYSL)